Competition Results

Extreme Bench Rest

4 & 5 Mar 16

Pre-Charged

Vanessa Dowel     40

Stan Dowel   34

Jim Robinson   41

Rich Wilford   43+

Spring

Damien Dowel   31

David Sobey   34

Dennis Woods  25

Rifle League

11 & 12 Mar 16

Pre-Charged

Paul Britton   58

Vanessa Dowel   49

Stan Dowel   53

Bob Farthing   60

Mick Goss   46

Bradley Muggeridge   37

Neil Price    56

Tony Reid   38

John Toghiull   54

Rich Wilford    52

Spring

Mike Hemingway   45

David Sobey   35

Nick Stanhope   54

Dennis Woods   41

Recoil .22

Nigel B   43

Will Gabbot   45

Pistol League
18th & 19th March 2016

Name League + Target Speed
Bradley Kerron 114  
Nigel Hunt 120 1.76
Mike Hemingway 118 1.46
Will Gabot 117 1.23
Bob Farthing 140 2.58
Jim Robinson   1.75
Mick Goss Snr 137 2.22
Mick Goss Jnr 122 2.89
Emily Harris (Junior Class) 106 2.71
M. Harris 114 2.27
Paul Britton DNF  
Tim Harris DNF  
A. Reid 112  
Stan Dowell 112  
Vanessa Dowell 110  

2016 25 Yard Bench Rest Results
Pre Charge Rifle     Round 1     2    3    4    5    6    Score    (X)    Place

Stan Dowell                                96   96   95   95  95   95     572       9        1

Vanessa Dowell                         98   95   94  93  92   92     564        10      2

Chris Price                                 93   91   91  91  91   90     547         2       3

Oliver Mullins                             81  76   76  75  74   71      453          1       4

Chris Ikin                                    87  83  81  75                    326          2       

John Ikin                                     90  87  84                          261          1     

M Bethard                                   91  86                                177          1     

J Robinson                                  96                                       96          3   

C Surridge                                   89

I McQuarrie                                  86

Spring Rifle     Round 1     2    3    4    5    6    Score    (X)    Place

D Dowell                           95    94   92  89  89  88      547           5        1

N Stanhope                       94    88   88  87  86  83      526          8        2

M Finnegan                       88    88   87  87   84  84     518          5        3

C Carberry                        85    81                                             1 

R Greaves                        85

Nash                                81

M Hemingway                   72

70 yard Extreme Bench Rest 2017

Round 2 

Round 3 (May)

Round 4 (June)

John Toghill - 37 PCP

Nigel Hunt - 15 (22)

Stan Dowell - 43 (PCP)

Mick Stanhope - 41 PCP

D Dowell -38 (R)

Vanessa Dowell - 45 (PCP)

Neil price - 25 PCP

Nick Stanhope -31 (R)

Nick Stanhope -37 (R)

A Reid - 27 PCP

Lee Wright -38 (PCP)

Dennis Woods -39 (PCP)

Roger Godfrey - 33 PCP

Richard Priemore -26 (PCP)

A Reid -40 (PCP)
Nash Chudasama - 29 PCP A Reid -22 (PCP) Lee Wright -39 (PCP)
Vanessa Dowell - 34 PCP Dennis Woods -22 (PCP) Richard Prigmore -40 (PCP)
Stan Dowell - 42 PCP Stan Dowell -43 (PCP) D Sobey -42 (PCP)
Nick Stanhope - 28 R Vanessa Dowel - 43 (PCP) Roger Godfrey -38 (PCP)
Dennis Woods - 36 R Nick Stanhope -37 (PCP) Nigel Hunt -29 .22
David Sobey - 31 R D Sobey -32 (R) D Sobey -35 (R)
  Roger Godfrey -40 (PCP)  

 

March AA1 2017

March AB1 2017

April AA2 2017

April AB2 2017

Tony Reid - 38 PCP

Hannah Dixon JNR - 30 PCP

N Chudasama - 39 PCP

Paul Brittain – 56 PCP

Bradley - 37 PCP 

John Dixon - 43 PCP

 Bradley - 49 PCP

Peter Morgan – 51 PCP

Mick Goss Snr - 46 PCP

N Chudasama - 49 PCP

M Goss Snr - 50 PCP

Paul Morgan – 54 PCP

Rich W - 52 PCP

A Reid - 30 PCP

Neil Price - 49 PCP

Tia Brown Jnr – 48 PCP

John Toghill - 54 PCP

M Goss Jnr - 44 PCP

A Reid - 43 PCP

Clint Curson – 51 PCP

Neil Price - 56 PCO

Dennis Woods - 45 PCP

Chris Price - 57 PCP

Mick Goss Snr – 47 PCP

Bob Farthing - 60 PCP

 Mick Goss Snr - 45 PCP

Paul Britain - 58 PCP

Will Gabbott – 53 R

Paul Brittain - 58 PCP

Clint Curson - 46 PCP

Will Gabbott - 49 .22

Nick Stanhope – 50 R

Vanessa Dowell - 49 PCP

Tia Brown Jnr - 47 PCP

Nigel Hurt - 42 .22

Tim Harris – 54 R 

Stan Dowell - 53 PCP

Neil Price - 51 PCP

M Hemmingway - 47 R

M Hemmingway – 46 R 

Nigel Hurt - 43 .22

Paul Brittain - 52 PCP

Chris Carberry - 44 R

Chris Carberry – 43 R

Will Gabbott - 45 .22

Chris Price - 53 PCP

David Sobey - 39 R

 

David Sobey - 35 R

John Toghill - 59 PCP

Tim Harris - 45 R  

Dennis  Woods - 41 R

Will Gabbott - 49 R

Dennis Woods - 46 R

 

M Hemmingway - 45 R

 

 Nick Stanhope - 51 R 

 

Nick Stanhope - 54 R 

     

 

May AA3 2017

May AB3 2017

June AA4 2017

June AB4 2017

Nigel Hunt -22 -42 Neil Price -52 Neil price -57 Mick Goss SNR -48
Will Gabbott -22 -46 Bob Farthing -52 Bob Farthing -57 Bob Farthing -58
Mick Goss SNR -     44 Nigel Hunt -46 (22) Mick Goss SNR -53 Neil Price -57
Tim Harris -R -52 Mick Goss SNR -55 A Reaid -45 Tia Brown -46 J
Paul Brittain -    52  Will Gabbott -49 R Nigel Hunt -38 Clint Curson -51
Nick Stanhope -R -50 Nick Stanhope -50 R Nick -30 R Will Gabbott -49 R
Bradley -    46 Paul Brittain -52 Tim Harris -48 Andy Conroy -50
A Mcgrish -R -12 Tony Reid -56 Will Gabbott -46 (22) Pat Conroy -37
T Mcgrish -R -21 Rich Moraz -40 Nick Stanhope -53 R Nigel Hunt -49 -22
G Mcgrish -R -22 Dennis Woods -43    
Dennis Woods -R -33 David Sobley -42    
  Nash Chudasma -41  

 

 

WESTERN DAY 29TH & 30TH APRIL 2017 

Martin Greaves:  1st - 1.53

Robert Greaves: 2nd - 1.52

Dan Sadd: 3rd - 1.23

Mike Sadd: 4th - 1.10

Stan Dowell: 5th - 1.06

Rob Bown: 6th - 1.002

Pete Stait: 7th - 0.90

Mike Hemmingway: 8th - 0.86

Tony Holt: 9th - 0.82

Neil Harrison: 10th - 0.78

Chris Carberry: 11th - 0.75

Jim Hopper: 12th - 0.74

Charlie Wright: 13th - 0.71

Zak Muddimer: 14th - 063

Darren Wright: 15th - 0.60

Vanessa Dowell: 16th - 0.55

Julie Clark: 17th - 0.51

Pistol 

18th March 2017

15th April 2017

20th May 2017

17th June 2017

Bradley Kerron - 114 Nigel Hunt -116 Nigel Hurt -106 B Farthing -136
Nigel Hunt -120 Will Gabbott -102 Mark Harris -129 Neil price -126
M Hemmingway -118 Tim Harris -131 Emily Harris -120 A Reid -119
Will Gabbott -117 Mark Harris -122 M Goss JNR -126 R Greaves -134
B Farthing-140 Emily Harris -122 M Goss SNR -131 Mark Harris -110
N Price -133 Neil Price -137 Neil Price -139 Emily Harris -115
Jim Robinson --  Bob Farthing -144 B Farthing - 129 M Goss JNR -117
M Goss SNR -137 Chris Surrage -89  Tim Harris -132 M Goss SNR -121
M Goss JNR -122 M Goss JNR -124 Bradley Herron -127 Will Gabbott -109
E Harris -106 M Goss SNR -128 Tony Reid -1222 P Brittain -93
M Harris - 114 A reid -132 S Dowell -132 V Dowell -114
P Brittain - 83 Stan Dowell -129 V Dowell -127 S Dowell - 137
Tim Harris -83 V Dowell -132    
A Reid -112 P Brittain -89    
S Dowell -112      
V Dowell- 110      

25 Yard Bench Rest 

Round 1 PCP

Round 2 PCP

Round 3 PCP

Round 4 PCP

Chris Price - 94 Stan Dowell - 99 Vanessa Dowell - 93 Vanessa Dowell - 96
Nick Stanhope - 94 Vanessa Dowell - 94 Stan Dowell - 93 Stan Dowell - 96
Vanessa Dowell - 94 Chris Price - 94 Chris Price - 91 Nick Stanhope - 95
Stan Dowell- 94  Nick Stanhope - 90 Marie - 84 Chris Price - 82
Stuart Dorey - 89 Marie Baker -  86  George Baker - 68  Olly Mullins -82
  George Baker - 81   Marie Barker - 70
      George Baker - 59 

RECOIL 

RECOIL 

RECOIL

RECOIL

Nick Stanhope - 91R

Nick Stanhope - 83R

D Dowell - 89R

Nick Stanhope - 88

D Dowell - 97R 

D Dowell - 90R

M Finnegan - 76 R 

D Dowell - 82